Schedule

Plan your ultimate Festival experience with the 2024 Program Schedule
OKX Theater at BMCC TPAC
5pm-8pm
Documentary

The Thinking Game

83 min
BMCC TPAC 05:00 PM
Documentary

BRATS

92 min
BMCC TPAC 08:00 PM
SVA Theatre
5pm-8pm
Women, Drama

A Mistake

101 min
Silas 05:00 PM
Comedy, Documentary, LGBTQIA+, Politics

Outstanding: A Comedy Revolution

100 min
Silas 08:00 PM
Women

Mastermind: To Think Like a Killer

43 min
Beatrice 05:30 PM
Drama

McVeigh

90 min
Beatrice 08:30 PM
Village East by Angelika
5pm-8pm
Women, Black & African American Diaspora Stories, Expressions of Black Freedom

The Debutantes

96 min
Theater 7 05:00 PM
New York, Comedy, Drama, LGBTQIA+, Narrative, Latinx/Latin American

Rent Free

93 min
Theater 7 08:00 PM
Women, Comedy, Drama, Black & African American Diaspora Stories

The Other, Gold

98 min
Theater 2 05:15 PM
Animation, Comedy, Music

Boys Go to Jupiter

90 min
Theater 2 08:15 PM
Music, Biography

They All Came Out To Montreux

92 min
Theater 1 05:30 PM
Documentary, LGBTQIA+

S/He Is Still Her/e - The Official Genesis P-Orridge Documentary

99 min
Theater 1 08:30 PM
Documentary, Environmental

Shelf Life

76 min
Theater 3 05:45 PM
New York, Thriller, Mystery, Journalism

Antidote

89 min
Theater 3 08:45 PM
New York, Documentary, Disability, Sports, Technology, Black & African American Diaspora Stories

Quad Gods

90 min
Theater 6 06:15 PM
The Indeed Theater at Spring Studios
5pm-8pm
Documentary

Untitled Casa Bonita Documentary

90 min
The Indeed Theater 05:00 PM
Women, Documentary, Music, Biography, Black & African American Diaspora Stories, Expressions of Black Freedom

Bam Bam: The Sister Nancy Story

98 min
The Indeed Theater 08:00 PM
AMC 19th St. East 6
5pm-8pm
Documentary

Bad Actor: A Hollywood Ponzi Scheme

87 min
Theater 1 05:15 PM
Comedy

Shorts: Socially Awkward

77 min
Theater 1 08:15 PM
Documentary

Shorts: Personal Best

94 min
Theater 2 05:30 PM
Horror, Thriller, Science Fiction

The A-Frame

82 min
Theater 2 08:30 PM
Comedy, LGBTQIA+, Narrative

Griffin in Summer

90 min
Theater 3 05:45 PM
Documentary, LGBTQIA+

I'm Your Venus

80 min
Theater 3 08:45 PM
Documentary

Rebel Nun

100 min
Theater 4 06:00 PM
Women, Documentary, Drama, LGBTQIA+, Politics

DRIVER

90 min
Theater 5 06:15 PM

Shorts: ¡Viva Vida!

83 min
Theater 6 06:30 PM
The AT&T Untold Stories Lounge at Spring Studios
5pm-8pm

3D Worldbuilding and Game Design As Social Engagement Tools (Immersive)

60 min
AT&T Untold Stories Lounge 05:30 PM
Baby's All Right
5pm-8pm

Tribeca Presents: Linda Perry & Stella Rose

240 min
Baby's All Right 07:00 PM

Newsletter

Subscribe for festival news, exclusive offers, programming updates, and more!
Get Festival Updates

Tribeca Festival Partners

Presenting Partner
Signature Partners
Presenting Partner
Signature Partners
Presenting Partner
Signature Partners
Presenting Partner
Supporters
Presenting Partner
Friends of the Festival
Presenting Partner
Media Friends of the Festival
Presenting Partner
Media Friends of the Festival
Presenting Partner
Industry Partners
See all partners